Companies

 

SCE Studio Liverpool


Founded in 1999
Closed in 2012-08
Status: active

HQ: Liverpool, England

Formerly: Psygnosis.

Closed in 2012-08 for unknown reasons.

It is known for Wipeout

Releases per year

19991
20011
20031
20052
20061
20071
20081
20092
20123
13 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

PS2 3
PSP 3
PS3 3
PS Vita 3
PS 1