EA Seattle


Founded in 1996-01-29
Closed in 2002
Status: dead

HQ: Seattle

Formerly: Manley & Associates (1982 - 1996-01-29)

Closed down in 2002.

It is known for Need For Speed

Releases per year

19971
20023
4 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 2
GameCube 1
Xbox 1