Rockstar North


Founded in 2001
Status: active

HQ: Leith Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Formerly: DMA Design

Website: www.rockstarnorth.com/

It is known for Grand Theft Auto, Manhunt

Releases per year

20021
20032
20043
20053
20073
20083
20091
20107
20123
20132
20142
20151
31 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 7
PS3 5
PS2 4
X360 4
Xbox 3
Mac OS X 2
PSP 1
Wii 1
iOS 1
Android 1
Xbox One 1
PS4 1