Companies

 

EA Los Angeles


Founded in 2000
Status: active
aka(s): EA LA, EALA

Formerly: DreamWorks Interactive (till 2000)

In 2003, the company was merged with Westwood Studios and EA Pacific.

It is known for Command & Conquer, Command & Conquer: Generals, Command & Conquer: Red Alert, Medal of Honor

Releases per year

20031
20041
20053
20062
20076
200811
20092
20104
30 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 12
X360 6
PS3 4
Mac OS X 2
Mobile 1
N-Gage 1
Wii 1
GameCube 1
PS2 1
Xbox 1