Firebird


Founded in 1984
Closed in 1990
Status: bought
aka(s): Firebird Software

Firebird Software Ltd.

Formerly: Firefly Software

Owned by Telecomsoft.

It is known for Bubble Bobble, Druid, Elite, Pitfall, Rebelstar, Rick Dangerous, Sabreman

Releases per year

19833
198427
198551
198682
198799
1988102
198945
19908
417 video games with valid date were considered (98.3%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

ZX Spectrum 127
C64 109
Amstrad CPC 88
Atari ST 25
Amiga 19
C16/Plus4 15
BBC 11
Atari 400/800 7
MS-DOS 5
Electron 5
MSX 3
C128 2
VIC-20 2
Apple II E 2
Mac OS Classic 1