Companies

 

THQ Nordic


Founded in 2008
Status: active
aka(s): Nordic Games, Nordic Games Publishing

Full name: THQ Nordic GmbH, THQ Nordic AB
Formerly: Nordic Games GmbH, Nordic Games Publishing AB

Publishing and holding company.

Website: www.nordicgames.se/

Subsidiaries:
* JoWooD (since 2011)
* Grimlore Games
* Rainbow Studios (since 2013)

It is known for Darksiders, Gothic Series, Jack Keane, Jagged Alliance, Painkiller, Red Faction, SpellForce

Releases per year

20021
20032
20041
20061
20072
20096
20102
20114
20125
20138
20144
20155
20163
201721
20185
TBA 9
79 video games with valid date were considered (97.5%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 24
Linux 19
PS4 9
Xbox One 8
Wii 6
Mac OS X 5
PS2 4
Switch 2
PS3 1
Win3.1 1
Mac OS Classic 1
X360 1