Companies

 

bitComposer Entertainment


Founded in 2009-03
Status: active
aka(s): bitComposer Games

bitComposer Entertainment AG

Formerly: bitComposer Games GmbH (now reduced to trademark status)
HQ: Eschborn

Website: www.bit-composer.com/

It is known for Heretic Kingdoms, The Great Giana Sisters

Releases per year

20102
20113
20139
20142
20151
TBA1
18 video games with valid date were considered (94.7%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 11
Linux 4
Wii 1
X360 1
Mac OS X 1
PS Vita 1