Behaviour Interactive


Founded in 1992
Status: active
aka(s): Behavior Studios, Artificial Mind & Movement, BHVR

HQ: Quebec City

Formerly: Artificial Mind and Movement, and Megatoon Entertainment Group

Website: www.bhvr.com/

Focuses on creating games of licensed content.

Releases per year

19971
19992
20011
20051
20064
201110
20123
20139
20163
34 video games with valid date were considered (97.1%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Wii 6
Windows 5
X360 4
GBA 3
3DS 3
Wii U 3
PS 2
PS3 2
Nintendo DS 2
PS2 1
Xbox 1
Android 1
PS4 1
Xbox One 1