Companies

 

Wisdom Tree


Founded in 1991
Status: active

Formerly: Color Dreams

Established for releasing Christianity-themed games.

Known for publishing unlicensed games for NES platform, accomplished by reverse engineering the 10NES lock-out chip.

Website: www.wisdomtreegames.com/

Releases per year

19913
19925
19934
19948
19952
19961
19991
20031
20062
20131
20144
20151
20171
34 video games with valid date were considered (58.6%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 12
Mac OS Classic 8
NES 8
MS-DOS 8
Win3.1 5
Mega Drive 4
GB 4
Mac OS X 3
Linux 3
SNES 2
Android 1