Companies

 

Starbreeze Studios


Founded in 1999
Status: active
aka(s): Starbreeze

Starbreeze Studios AB

Formerly: Triton (demoscene group)

Subsidiary of Starbreeze AB

Website: www.starbreeze.com/

It is known for Knights of the Temple, Syndicate

Releases per year

20023
20046
20072
20093
20123
20133
20153
20161
20171
25 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 7
PS3 4
X360 4
Xbox 3
PS4 2
Xbox One 2
PS2 2
GameCube 1