Companies

 

Eden Games


Founded in 1996
Status: active

Founders: David Nadal, Jean-Yves Geffroy
Formerly: Eden Studios (until 2003/09)

Subsidiary of Atari up till 2013. Re-opened as independent studio in 2014.

Website: www.edengames.com/

It is known for Alone in the Dark, Test Drive

Releases per year

20033
20041
20071
20087
20113
20171
16 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

PS2 3
PS3 2
X360 2
Windows 2
Wii 1
PSP 1
Nintendo DS 1
Xbox 1
GameCube 1
Switch 1
GBA 1