Companies

 

Looking Glass Studios


Founded in 1996
Closed in 2005
Status: dead
aka(s): Looking Glass

formerly: Looking Glass Technologies, Inc. (1992-1996)

It is known for Command & Conquer, Destruction Derby, Madden NFL, System Shock, Thief

Releases per year

19922
19982
19996
20001
20131
20141
20152
15 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 8
Mega Drive 2
N64 2
Linux 2
Mac OS X 1