Companies

 

Bungie


Founded in 1991
Status: active
aka(s): Bungie Studios, Bungie Software

Formerly: Bungie Software Products Corporation

http://bungie.net/

It is known for Halo, Marathon Trilogy, Myth

Releases per year

19901
19912
19921
19941
19951
19964
19972
19983
19991
20005
20013
20032
20042
20051
20073
20092
20101
20121
20144
40 video games with valid date were considered (100%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Mac OS Classic 10
Windows 8
X360 6
Linux 5
Xbox 2
Mac OS X 2
Pippin 1
GameCube 1
PS4 1
Xbox One 1
PS3 1
BSD 1
TizenOS 1