Cyan Worlds


Founded in 1987
Status: active
aka(s): Cyan

Cyan Worlds, Inc.

Formerly: Cyan, Inc.
www.cyanworlds.com/

It is known for Myst

Releases per year

19881
19891
19902
19912
19921
19932
19942
19951
19973
19981
19991
20001
20032
20041
20061
20072
20091
20101
26 video games with valid date were considered (92.8%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 8
Mac OS Classic 8
iOS 3
MS-DOS 2
PS 1
Win3.1 1
FM Towns 1
Mac OS X 1
Xbox 1
PCE CD 1
BeOS 1