Nival Interactive


Founded in 1998
Status: active
aka(s): Nival

a.k.a. Nival Entertainment

Formerly: Mir Dialogue (1996-1998)

http://www.nival.com/

It is known for Allods, Etherlords, Hard Truck: Apocalypse, Heroes of Might and Magic, King's Bounty, Might and Magic

Releases per year

20001
20011
20033
20042
20053
20065
20074
20081
20134
20142
20151
20161
20172
20181
31 video games with valid date were considered (93.9%)

Gametypes frequency

Top platforms

Windows 24
Linux 5
Mac OS X 2
GBC 1
iOS 1