Groups

 

Hidden village

Locations theme

Features a village, town, or such hidden away from the rest of the world. The population either secretive, isolationist, or just oblivious to anything else.

5
games
4
platforms

Name variations: Hidden city, Hidden town

The first video game about Hidden village was released on August 6, 1993.

Bethesda Softworks has published all these games