Energy shield projectors

Other (objects, etc.) entity

Includes shielding systems that protect a large area with the force field instead of just whatever has the emitter.

8
games
3
platforms

Alternate names: Energy shield emitters, Shield domes, Force field projectors

The first video game about Energy shield projectors was released on February 20, 2007.

THQ and 11 bit studios has published most of these games

NOT when the projection is limited to one thing.

If player only encounters these and has no way to use them themselves, see force fields tag.

Platforms

Windows 5
X360 2
Mac OS X 1

By year

07080910111213 41230

Popular tags

3plusfactions asymmetricfactions ballistics brownout builders elevation energyshields expenses-gradual experimentaltechnology friendlyfire humancannonball infiniteresources minimumrange mobileshields mrls orbitalweapons powerflicker quantumphysics radarjammers radarscramblers ramparts stealthprojectors steampowered stockpiles teleport templates veterancy warfare-air warfare-land warfare-sea wargame waypoints wreckage