showing 44 games
name | publisher(developer) | year arrow_downward | author(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rad Warrior | Epyx (Palace Software) | 1987 | labelimageminimize | |
Roadwar 2000 | SSI (Westwood Studios) | 1987 | Edward Harr | labelimageminimize |
Roadwar Europa | SSI | 1987 | Edward Harr | labelimageminimize |
Trojan | Capcom | 1987 | labelimageminimize | |
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future | Box Office | 1988 | labelimageminimize | |
Manhunter: New York | Sierra On-Line (Evryware) | 1988 | labelimageminimize | |
Mindfighter | Activision (Abstract Concepts) | 1988 | labelimageminimize | |
Scavengers of the Mutant World | Interstel | 1988 | labelimageminimize | |
Visions of Aftermath: The Boomtown | Mindscape (Chivalry Software) | 1988 | labelimageminimize | |
Wasteland | Electronic Arts (Interplay) | 1988 | Alan Pavlish (lead writer) Brian Fargo Ken St. Andre Michael Quarles (producer) Michael Stackpole (writer) | labelimageminimize |
After the War | Dinamic | 1989 | labelimagesubject | |
Chamber of the Sci-Mutant Priestess | Infogrames;Data East (ERE Informatique;Exxos) | 1989 | labelimageminimize | |
Deathtrack | Activision (Dynamix) | 1989 | labelimageminimize | |
Manhunter 2: San Francisco | Sierra On-Line (Evryware) | 1989 | labelimageminimize | |
Mean Streets | Access Software | 1989 | Aaron Conners Chris Jones | labelimageminimize |
Bad Blood | Origin Systems | 1990 | Chris Roberts | labelimageminimize |
Buggy Ranger | Dinamic | 1990 | labelimageminimize | |
Eco Phantoms | Electronic Zoo (Splinter Vision) | 1990 | labelimageminimize | |
Fountain of Dreams | Electronic Arts | 1990 | Dave Albert Robert Hardy | labelimageminimize |
Midwinter | Rainbird Software;MicroPlay Software;Ubi Soft (Maelstrom Games) | 1990 | Mike Singleton | labelimageminimize |
Armour-Geddon | Psygnosis | 1991 | labelimageminimize | |
Martian Memorandum | Access Software | 1991 | Aaron Conners Chris Jones | labelimageminimize |
Hoosier City | MVP Software (Wetware) | 1992 | labelimageminimize | |
Terminator 2029 | Bethesda Softworks | 1992 | labelminimizeminimize | |
Twilight: 2000 | Paragon Software;Empire (Paragon Software) | 1992 | Marc Miller Paul Conklin | labelimageminimize |
Burntime | Max Design | 1993 | labelimagesubject | |
Transarctica | Silmarils | 1993 | labelimageminimize | |
Superhero League of Hoboken | Legend Entertainment | 1994 | labelimageminimize | |
Under a Killing Moon | Access Software | 1994 | Aaron Conners Chris Jones | labelimagesubject |
Beneath a Steel Sky | Virgin Interactive (Revolution Software) | 1994 | Charles Cecil (director) Daniel Merchant (producer) Dave Cummins (composer) Dave Gibbons (designer) Tony Warriner (designer) | labelimagesubject |
AlphaMan | author | 1995 | Jeffrey R. Olson | labelimageminimize |
I Have no Mouth, and I Must Scream | Cyberdreams;Acclaim Entertainment (The Dreamers Guild) | 1995 | Adam Ryan (playtester) Adiayl Labinah (voice) Allison Hershey (art director) and I Must Scream/design/dialog/game story) Andrew Balzer (marketing) Andrew Balzer (sales) Anita Ziobro (additional art) Anton Latreque (voice) Anton Latreque (voice) Anton Latreque (voice) April Lee (additional art) Bradley W. Schenck (production design) Bradley W. Schenck (background art) Bright & Associates (package design) Buck Ford (voice) Buck Ford (voice) Cheshire Multimedia Sound (voice digitizing) Cheshire Multimedia Sound (voice recording) Christoph Klug 'Chris Klug' (lead tester) Christoph Klug 'Chris Klug' (playtester) Cyberdreams (production company) Cyberdreams (distributor) Daniel Lee (tester) Daniel Pelli (marketing) Daniel Pelli (sales) David B. Schultz (music producer) David B. Schultz (music arrangement) David Mullich (director) David Mullich (design) David Mullich (dialog) David Mullich (game story) David Mullich (producer) David Sears (design) David Sears (dialog) David Sears (game story) DBS Music (music arrangement) DBS Music (music production) Diane Cooper (character animator) Diane Cooper (character animation) Edward Sayers (voice) Edward Sayers (voice) Edward Sayers (voice) Erick Haugen (additional script) Erik Bethke (additional script) Frederick Reynolds (voice) Glenn Price (assistant art director) Glenn Price (background art) Glenn Price (background art) Harlan Ellison (voice) Harlan Ellison (writing short story) Jack Russell (scriptor) James Phillipsen (sound effects) Jani Peltonen (technical review board) Jhoneil Centeno (assistant art director) Jhoneil Centeno (character animation) Jhoneil Centeno (character animator) John Bolton (programmer) John Bolton (scriptor) John Bolton (technical director) John G. Fair (quality assurance manager) John Goodner (additional art) John Ottman (original music composer) Jonathon Ficcadenti (voice) Jonathon Ficcadenti (voice) Julio Jeinson (voice) Julio Jeinson (voice) Lawrence Schwedler (sound effects) Lisa Ienacco (additional art) Lisa Iennaco (additional art) Lisa Wasserman (voice-over director) Loudmouth (instrument bank provided by) Mark Harwood (playtester) Melina Van Houk (voice) Melina Van Houk (voice) MGM Interactive [USA] (distributor) MGM Interactive [USA] (marketing) MGM Interactive [USA] (sales) Michael G. Buscher (technical review board) Michael G. Buscher (production) Michael G. Buscher (documentation) Mike Tudorovich (additional programmer) Natasha Konduros (voice) Natasha Konduros (voice) Nathan Simpson (additional art) Norman Hicks (voice) Norman Hicks (voice) Norman Hicks (voice) Patrick Ketchum (executive producer) Paul Licari (executive producer) Peter Delgado (art director) Philip James (voice) Philip James (voice) Ralph Navarro (character animator) Ralph Navarro (character animation) Robert Miles (background art) Robert Wiggens (line producer) Robert Wiggens (producer) Samuel Fenn (voice) Samuel Fenn (voice) Samuel Fenn (voice) Sharon McIntyre (scriptor) Skip Towne (voice) Skip Towne (voice) Skip Towne (voice) Steve Nazar (character animator) Steve Nazar (character animation) Steve Savage (voice) Steve Savage (voice) Steve Savage (voice) Steven McNally (scriptor) Ted Gruber Software (game engine) The Dreamers Guild (production company) Tom Myers (voice) Tom Myers (voice) Valinda Barrett (voice) Valinda Barrett (voice) Valinda Barrett (voice) Vernon Edwards (voice) Vincent C. Murovich III (voice) Virtual Casting (voice casting) Virtual Casting (voice direction) Virtual Images Unlimited (3-d mouse pad) | labelimagesubject |
Primal Rage | Time Warner | 1995 | labelimageminimize | |
Barren Realms Elite | author | 1995 | Mehul Patel | labelminimizeminimize |
The Terminator: Future Shock | Bethesda Softworks | 1995 | labelimageminimize | |
Surface Tension | Gametek (Compro Games) | 1996 | labelimageminimize | |
Survival | Interactivision | 1996 | labelminimizeminimize | |
The Pandora Directive | Virgin (Access Software) | 1996 | Aaron Conners Chris Jones | labelimagesubject |
Strife | 3DO (Rogue Entertainment) | 1996 | labelimageminimize | |
The Terminator: SkyNET | Bethesda Softworks | 1996 | labelimageminimize | |
Krush, Kill 'n' Destroy | Melbourne House (Beam Software) | 1997 | labelimageminimize | |
Waterworld: The Quest For Dry Land | Interplay Entertainment (Intelligent Games) | 1997 | labelimageminimize | |
Fallout | Interplay (Black Isle Studios) | 1997 | Brian Fargo Christopher Taylor Leonard Boyarsky Tim Cain | labelimageminimize |
Beneath a Steel Sky | Revolution Software | 2003 | Charles Cecil (director) Daniel Merchant (producer) Dave Cummins (composer) Dave Gibbons (designer) Tony Warriner (designer) | labelimageminimize |