showing 1 - 50 of 73 gameschevron_right
name | publisher(developer) | year arrow_downward | display | author(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janitor Joe | author | 1984 | raster | Kevin Bales | labelimageminimize |
Shamus | IBM (Synapse Software) | 1984 | raster | Cathryn Mataga (programmer) | labelimageminimize |
Swords of Glass | Keypunch Software | 1986 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Infiltrator | Mindscape | 1987 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Trojan | Capcom | 1987 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Demon Stalkers: The Raid on Doomfane | Electronic Arts (Micro Forté) | 1988 | raster | Kelly Flock | labelimageminimize |
Gauntlet | Mindscape (Atari) | 1988 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Snarf | author | 1988 | raster | Everett Kaser | labelimageminimize |
Solomon's Key | U.S. Gold (Probe Software) | 1988 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Time Bandit | Microdeal (Michtron) | 1988 | raster | Tim Purves | labelimageminimize |
Avoid the Noid | Sharedata | 1989 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Gauntlet II | Mindscape | 1989 | raster | 'Mugsie' (special thanks) 'Stomper' (special thanks) Bill Allen (special thanks) Inc. (port) Kevin Bulmer (graphics) Mindscape Richard Costello (programmer) | labelimagesubject |
McDoe!: Madame Ching's Dungeon of Ecstasy | BSX International | 1989 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
McPop!: Madam Ching's Palace of Pleasure | BSX International | 1989 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Night Hunter | Ubi Soft | 1989 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
The Black Orb | author | 1989 | raster | Carl Erikson | labelimageminimize |
Catacomb | Softdisk (PC Arcade) | 1990 | raster | John Carmack | labelimageminimize |
Chip's Challenge | Epyx;U.S. Gold (Audio Visual Magic) | 1990 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Dungeons of Doom | author | 1990 | raster | Arndt Hasch | labelimageminimize |
Dunjax | author | 1990 | raster | Dave Niec Jeff Mather | labelimagesubject |
Fire King | SSG;Electronic Arts (Micro Forté) | 1990 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Rock 'n Roll | Rainbow Arts | 1990 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
The Dark Heart of Uukrul | Brøderbund (Digital Studios) | 1990 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
The Logic Master | Unicorn Software | 1990 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Catacomb II | Softdisk | 1991 | raster | John Carmack | labelimageminimize |
Eye of the Beholder | SSI (Westwood Studios) | 1991 | raster | Aaron Powell (art) Aaron Powell (graphics) Alan Marenco (playtester) American Lithographers Andrrignaud (manual) Andrrignaud (playtester) Bill Stokes (game design) Bill Stokes (level programmer) Bill Stokes (amiga programmer) Brett W. Sperry (director) Brett W. Sperry (original concept) Brett W. Sperry (story) Brett W. Sperry (game design) Brian Lowe (playtester) Chris Warshauer (playtester) Cyrus G. Harris (playtester) Dan Cermak (producer) David A. Lucca (game development support) David Boudreau of Louis Saekow Design (art) David Boudreau of Louis Saekow Design (graphic design) David Boudreau of Louis Saekow Design (dtp) Dwight Okahara (sound fx) Eileen Matsumi (manual) Eydie Laramore (game designer) Eydie Laramore (writer) Frank Klepacki (music) George MacDonald (producer) George MacDonald (manual) George MacDonald (game development) Glen Cureton (playtester) Glenn Sperry (playtester) Inc (special ibm testing) Inc (printing) James Young (playtester) Jason Ray (playtester) Jeff Shotwell (playtester) Joe Bostic (additional programming) Joe Bostic (game design) John C. Boockholdt (playtester) John Kirk (playtester) Joseph B. Hewitt IV (art) Joseph B. Hewitt IV (graphics) Kirk Nichols (art) Kirk Nichols (graphic design) Kirk Nichols (dtp) Kirk Nichols (pre-press production) Larry S. Webber (playtester) Marc Cram (writer) Mark Hall (playtester) Matt Collins (playtester) Michael Gilmartin (playtester) Misc Nicholas Beliaeff (game developer) Paul S. Mudra (game design) Paul S. Mudra (music) Paul S. Mudra (sound fx) Peter Gascoyne (art) Peter Gascoyne (graphic design) Peter Gascoyne (dtp) Phil Alne (playtester) Phillip W. Gorrow (original concept) Phillip W. Gorrow (original programmer) Phillip W. Gorrow (story) Phillip W. Gorrow (lead programmer) Phillip W. Gorrow (game design) Ray Garcia (pre-press production) Ren Olsen (art) Ren Olsen (graphics) Richard Wilson (manual) Rick Parks (art) Rick Parks (graphics) Robert Lupo (playtester) Scott Zielinski (playtester) SSI Top Star Computing Services Westwood Associates | labelimageminimize |
Horror Zombies from the Crypt | Millennium Interactive (Astral Software) | 1991 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Robomaze | MVP Software | 1991 | raster | labelminimizeminimize | |
Robomaze II: The Lobby | MVP Software (Wetware) | 1991 | raster | labelimagesubject | |
Robomaze III: The Dome | MVP Software (Wetware) | 1991 | raster | labelminimizeminimize | |
Snake Snap | author | 1991 | raster | Andreas Klimke | labelimageminimize |
Paganitzu | Apogee Software (Trilobyte) | 1991 | raster | Keith Schuler | labelimageminimize |
Lord of The Rings: vol.II: The Two Towers | Interplay | 1992 | raster | Mark Whittlesey Scott Bennie | labelimagesubject |
Steine! | author | 1992 | raster | Holger Kanzog | labelimageminimize |
Super ZZT | Epic MegaGames | 1992 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
The Catacomb Abyss | Softdisk (Gamer's Edge) | 1992 | raster, textured polygons, mixed | labelimageminimize | |
The Summoning | SSI;Softgold Computerspiele (Event Horizon Software) | 1992 | raster | Al Brown (editor) André Vrignaud (editor) Banta ISG (printing) Chris Straka (conceptual design) Chris Straka (creative design) Chris Straka (manual writer) Chris Straka (interaction writer) Chris Warshauer (playtester) Christina Watson (playtester) Davis A. Lucca (associate) Ed Puskar (music) Eileen Matsumi (editor) Event Horizon Software Frank Schurter (art) Frank Schurter (graphics) Inc: Inc: James Namestka (producer) Jane Yeager (art) Jane Yeager (graphics) John C. Boockholdt (playtester) John Kirk (playtester) Kurt Brown (additional music) Kym Goyer (test support) Louis Saekow Desiḡn (art) Louis Saekow Desiḡn (graphic design) Louis Saekow Desiḡn (dtp) Louis Saekow Desiḡn (pre-press production) Nicholas Beliaeff (producer) Producer) Scot Noel (story author) Scot Noel (short story 'an enemy of dreams') Strategic Simulations Thomas Holmes (ibm lead programmer) Thomas Holmes (conceptual design) Thomas Holmes (creative design) Thomas Holmes (sound effects) Timothy Michaels (additional programming) Tony Mollick (additional music) | labelimageminimize |
Vegi | Heartsoft | 1992 | raster | Carsten Herzberg | labelimageminimize |
Vocabulary Quest in the Land of the Unicorn | Unicorn Software Company | 1992 | raster | labelminimizeminimize | |
Secret Agent | Apogee Software | 1992 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Alien Breed | Team17 | 1993 | raster | labelimagesubject | |
Betrayal at Krondor | Sierra (Dynamix) | 1993 | raster, textured polygons, mixed | labelimageminimize | |
Curse of the Catacombs | Froggman;Softdisk Publishing (Softdisk Publishing) | 1993 | raster | labelimageminimize | |
Dungeon Hack | SSI (Dreamforge Intertainment) | 1993 | raster | Thomas Holmes (programmer) | labelimageminimize |
God of Thunder | Software Creations;Impulse Games (Adept Software) | 1993 | raster | Adam Pedersen (lead level designer) Gary Sirois (graphics) Jason Blochowiak (programmer) Ron Davis (lead programmer) Roy Davis (music) | labelimagesubject |
Heirs to Skull Crag | SSI (MicroMagic;SSI) | 1993 | raster | Al Brown (documentation) Annette Khartabil (german documentation translation) Banta ISG[company] (printing) Bill Sloan (design) Bill Sloan (programming) Bill Sloan (documentation) Bret Berry (producer) Brian Lowe (playtesting) Carol Tanguay (additional graphics) Carol Tanguay (artwor) Christoph Schmitz (project leader) Clyde Caldwell (cover art) Cyrus G. Harris (playtesting) David Blake (programming) David Boudreau (packaging) David Govett (music) Eileen Matsumi (documentation) Emma Tailleir (design) Emma Tailleir (playtesting) Eric Halloran (graphics) Eric Halloran (artwork) Forrest Elam (playtesting) George Alistair Sanger (music) Herb Perez (graphics) Herb Perez (artwork) James Young (associate producer) Jason Linhart (lead design) Jason Linhart (programming) Jason Linhart (director) John Ratcliffe (ibm digital sound driver) Jörgen Schlegel (design support) Joshua M. Cloud (playtesting) Kiri Naiman (level design) Kiri Naiman (scenario design) Kiri Naiman (documentation) Kristin Dodt (coordination) Kym Goyer (documentation) Leedara Sears (packaging) Markus Ludolf (german documentation translation) Nils Bote (quality assurance) Oliver Dannat (design support) Sandy Sturtevant (support) Tao Rodriguez-Seeger (design) Tao Rodriguez-Seeger (playtesting) Thomas A. MacMahon (design) Thomas A. MacMahon (playtesting) Wayne Horgan (design) Wayne Horgan (playtesting) | labelimagesubject |
Red Crystal | Quantum Quality Productions | 1993 | raster | labelminimizeminimize | |
Bio Menace | Apogee Software | 1993 | raster | Jim Norwood | labelimagesubject |
Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold | Apogee Software (JAM Productions) | 1993 | raster | Apogee Software (publisher) Bobby Prince (music) Cygnus Multimedia Productions (contributing artist) Debra Berry (contributing artist) id Software (texture mapping engine) James T Row (author) Jeff Dee (contributing artist) Jerry K. Jones (author) Michael Maynard (author) | labelimagesubject |
DOOM | id Software | 1993 | raster | Adrian Carmack (graphics) Adrian Carmack (artwork) Carl Sanford Joslyn Petersen 'Sandy Petersen' (design) David Taylor (programming) John Carmack (programming) John Romero (design) John Romero (programming) John Romero (level design) John Romero (tools programming) Kevin Cloud (graphics) Kevin Cloud (artwork) Martin Kolodziej (special thanks) Michael Abrash (programming) Paul Radek (sound) Paul Radek (audio drivers) Robert Prince (music) Robert Prince (sound effects) Sandy Petersen (level design) Shawn C. Green (design) Shawn C. Green (level design) Tom A. Hall (creative director) | labelimageminimize |