Quantum physics

Other (objects, etc.) theme

Features the use of quantum mechanics, fictional or factual.

8
games
3
platforms

Alternate names: Quantum mechanics, Quantum technology

The first video game about Quantum physics was released on February 20, 2007.

THQ and 2K Games has published most of these games

Brief history:
* 1900 - original quantum theory
* 1905 - Einstein's contributions
* 1927 - quantum chemistry
* 1931 - term quantum physics coined
* 194x - quantum electrodynamics
* 196x - quantum chromodynamics
* 1975 - modern concept of quantum physics

Parent group

Science

Related site

Platforms

Windows 6
X360 1
Linux 1

By year

979899000102030405060708091011121314151617 41230 A
A1997 - Quantum technology defined

Popular tags

3plusfactions asymmetricfactions ballistics brownout builders controllablehelplessness elevation energyshields expenses-gradual experimentaltechnology friendlyfire infiniteresources limitedcapacity minimumrange mobileshields mrls orbitalweapons powerflicker radarjammers radarscramblers ramparts shieldprojectors stealthprojectors steampowered stockpiles teleport templates warfare-air warfare-land warfare-sea wargame waypoints wreckage